Harbour Island Waterfront Properties for Sale, Gordons Bay Marina, Cape Town.

Exchange Rates


CodeCurrencyCountryOne RandCurrency ValueFlag
AUDDollarAustralia0.09239240903910.823
BWPPulaBotswana0.7504690431511.333
BRLRealBrazil0.2297530155084.353
CADDollarCanada0.09091818272710.999
DKKKroneDenmark0.4542357483532.202
EUREuroEuropean Monetary Union0.06093473889416.411
HKDDollarHong Kong0.5530055853561.808
INRRupeeIndia4.6082949308750.217
ILSNew ShekelIsraeli0.2500375056253.999
JPYYenJapan8.0580177276390.124
MYRRinggitMalaysia0.3006072265973.327
MURRupeeMauritius2.4242424242420.413
MXNPesoMexico1.3577732518660.737
MZNNew MeticalMozambique4.2698548249350.234
NADNamibia DollarNamibia1.0000000000001.000
NZDDollarNew Zealand0.1037064692099.643
NGNNairaNigeria25.0000000000000.040
NOKKroneNorway0.5782352260891.729
CNYYuan (Rinminbi)People Republic of China0.4711203241302.123
SGDDollarSingapore0.09680729539710.330
ZARRandSouth Africa1.0000000000001.000
KRWWonSouth Korea79.3650793650790.013
LKRRupeeSri Lanka10.8932461873630.092
SEKKronaSweden0.5936479667551.685
CHFFrancSwitzerland0.07073836707514.137
TWDDollarTaiwan2.1417862497320.467
TZSShillingTanzania158.7301587301580.006
THBBahtThailand2.3596035865970.424
AEDEmirati DirhamUnited Arab Emirates0.2686063627473.723
GBPPound SterlingUnited Kingdom0.05396013425218.532
USDDollarUnited States of America0.07088377895614.108
ZMWKwachaZambia0.7171543316121.394

7:00am - 30/10/17 (DD/MM/YY)

residential,industrial,special,farms,fast,
Tel: +27 21 856 2000
Cell: +27 83 444 3322
info@harbourislandproperties.co.za
Krystal Beach
(old Villa Via) Hotel
Harbour Island
Gordons Bay


Harbour Island Waterfront Properties is an Estate Agency specialising in properties / real estate for sale, specifically houses, apartments, plots and moorings in the Harbour Island Security Marina Estate Development. The marina complex is comprised of the following apartment blocks and residential areas: Andros, Bonaire, Il Ponte, Monserrat, Ocean Quay, Montego Bay, San Antonio, St Tropez, St Martin, Antigua Island, St Croix, Palm Beach, San Marco, San Juan, Blue Lagoon, Sea View, La Rochelle and Waterways. The complex has a small harbour and is a boat and yachting paradise. Harbour Island is located in the coastal Village of Gordons Bay in the Helderberg, False Bay region close to Cape Town and the Winelands in South Africa